Product ImageProduct OverviewKey FeaturesSpecificationsMechanical DrawingOrdering InformationDownload
SFP-10G
Industrial 10Gb/s SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module
Product Overview
Key Features

Transmission rate is 10Gb/s
Working voltage is 3.3V
Hot-Pluggable 
Duplex LC connector
RoHS Compliant

Specifications
Product Specifications
Standard SFP MSA(INF-8074i), SFF-8472, SFF-8431, IEEE802.3ae
Interface LC Connector
Physical Characteristics Dimensions
14.3mm×12.32mm×56.7mm (0.56 in×0.49 in×2.23 in) (W×H×D)
Weight
40g (0.088 lb)
Environmental Limits Operating Temperature -40 to 85℃ (-40 to 185°F)
Storage Temperature -40 to 85℃ (-40 to 185°F)
Ambient Relative Humidity 5 to 95% (non-condensing)
Quality Assurance Warranty period 3 years
Approvals RoHS
Industrial Standards EMI
FCC Part 15 Class B
EN55022/CISPR22,Class B
EMS
IEC61000-4-2
IEC61000-4-3
EN(IEC)60825-1,2
Mechanical Drawing
Ordering Information

Ordering

Product Model

Product Description

Type

Connector

Center Wavelength

Transmission Distance

Coupled Fiber

IXSFP-S-LR-LC-1310-10

Single Mode

LC

1310nm

10km

10/125μm SMF


10GBASE-LR SFP+ (10Gbit/s) Parameter Table

Property

LR

Type

Single Mode(S)

Center Wavelength(nm)

1310

Transmission Distance(km)

10

Application Range of Transmission Distance(km)

2~10

Coupled Fiber

10/125μm

SMF

Average Optical Output Power

Min.(dBm)

-8.2

Max.(dBm)

0.5

Receiver Sensitivity (dBm)

-14.4

Maximum Input Power (dBm)

0.5

 

Download