Product ImageProduct OverviewKey FeaturesSpecificationsMechanical DrawingOrdering InformationDownload
Ethernet Module
Ethernet module
Product Overview

Ethernet modules are specifically designed for the SICOM3028GPT series to provide Ethernet data switching. These modules support Gigabit/fast Ethernet fiber/copper port, fast Ethernet fiber port supports single/multi mode and ST/SC/FC connector. 

Key Features

Designed for the SICOM3028GPT series, managed by SICOM3028GPT chassis.
1U or 0.5U structures, supports Gigabit/fast Ethernet, fiber/copper.
Supports hot-swap for easy maintenance (only can replace the same type of module)

Specifications
Product Specifications
Standard IEEE 802.3i(10Base-T)
IEEE 802.3u(100Base-TX and 100Base-FX)
IEEE 802.3ab(1000Base-T)
IEEE 802.3z(1000Base-SX/LX)
Interface Gigabit ports:
1000Base-X, 100Base-FX, SFP port
10/100/1000Base-T(X), RJ45 port
Fast Ethernet ports:
100Base-FX, single/multi mode, SC/ST/FC connector
100Base-FX, SFP port(LC connector)
10/100Base-T(X), RJ45 port
LED Port LED: Link/ACT
Port speed LED: Speed
Physical Characteristics Housing: Metal
Cooling: Natural cooling, fanless
Dimensions(WxHxD):
1U:50.8mm×41.1mm×109.2mm(2×1.62×4.30 in.)
0.5U:122.6mm×20.25mm×106.6mm(4.83×0.80×4.20 in.)
Weight: 0.3Kg (0.661 pound)
Environmental limits Operating temperature: -40°C to +85°C (-40°F to 185°F)
Storage temperature: -40°C to +85°C (-40°F to 185°F)
Ambient Relative Humidity: 5% to 95% (non-condensing)
Power Requirements Power input: 3.3VDC
Power terminal: A type interface (powered by backplane)
Power consumption: <3W
Quality assurance Warranty: 5 years
Mechanical Drawing

Ordering Information

Ordering Information

Recommended model

Model

Description

Slot 2-7 on SICOM3028GPT

SM6.6-4GE-0.5U

4x10/100/1000Base-T(X) RJ45 port

SM6.6-4GX-0.5U

4x1000Base-X, 100Base-FX SFP port

SM6.6-4M-SC05-0.5U

4x100Base-FX fiber port, multi-mode SC connector, 5km

SM6.6-4M-ST05-0.5U

4x100Base-FX fiber port, multi-mode ST connector, 5km

SM6.6-4M-FC05-0.5U

4x100Base-FX fiber port, multi-mode FC connector, 5km

SM6.6-4S-SC40-0.5U

4x100Base-FX fiber port, single-mode SC connector, 40km

SM6.6-4S-ST40-0.5U

4x100Base-FX fiber port, single-mode ST connector, 40km

SM6.6-4S-FC40-0.5U

4x100Base-FX fiber port, single-mode FC connector, 40km

SM6.6-4S-SC60-0.5U

4x100Base-FX fiber port, single-mode SC connector, 60km

SM6.6-4S-SC80-0.5U

4x100Base-FX fiber port, single-mode SC connector, 80km

SM6.6-4T-0.5U

4x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port

SM6.6-2GX2GE-0.5U

2x1000Base-X, 100Base-FX SFP port, 2x10/100/1000Base-T(X) RJ45   port

SM6.6-2GX2M-SC05-0.5U

2x1000Base-X, 100Base-FX SFP port, 2x100Base-FX fiber port,   multi-mode SC connector, 5km

SM6.6-2GX2M-ST05-0.5U

2x1000Base-X, 100Base-FX SFP port, 2x100Base-FX fiber port,   multi-mode ST connector, 5km

SM6.6-2GX2M-FC05-0.5U

2x1000Base-X, 100Base-FX SFP port, 2x100Base-FX fiber port,   multi-mode FC connector, 5km

SM6.6-2GX2S-SC40-0.5U

2x1000Base-X, 100Base-FX SFP port, 2x100Base-FX fiber port,   single-mode SC connector, 40km

SM6.6-2GX2S-ST40-0.5U

2x1000Base-X, 100Base-FX SFP port, 2x100Base-FX fiber port,   single-mode ST connector, 40km

SM6.6-2GX2S-FC40-0.5U

2x1000Base-X, 100Base-FX SFP port, 2x100Base-FX fiber port,   single-mode FC connector, 40km

SM6.6-2GX2S-SC60-0.5U

2x1000Base-X, 100Base-FX SFP port, 2x100Base-FX fiber port,   single-mode SC connector, 60km

SM6.6-2GX2S-SC80-0.5U

2x1000Base-X, 100Base-FX SFP port, 2x100Base-FX fiber port,   single-mode SC connector, 80km

SM6.6-2M2T-SC05-0.5U

2x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port, 2x100Base-FX fiber port, multi-mode SC   connector, 5km

SM6.6-2M2T-ST05-0.5U

2x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port, 2x100Base-FX fiber port, multi-mode ST   connector, 5km

SM6.6-2M2T-FC05-0.5U

2x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port, 2x100Base-FX fiber port, multi-mode FC   connector, 5km

SM6.6-2S2T-SC40-0.5U

2x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port, 2x100Base-FX fiber port, single-mode SC   connector, 40km

SM6.6-2S2T-ST40-0.5U

2x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port, 2x100Base-FX fiber port, single-mode ST   connector, 40km

SM6.6-2S2T-FC40-0.5U

2x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port, 2x100Base-FX fiber port, single-mode FC   connector, 40km

SM6.6-2S2T-SC60-0.5U

2x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port, 2x100Base-FX fiber port, single-mode SC   connector, 60km

SM6.6-2S2T-SC80-0.5U

2x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port, 2x100Base-FX fiber port, single-mode SC   connector, 80km

Slot 1 on SICOM3028GPT

SM6.6-4GE-1U

4x10/100/1000Base-T(X) RJ45 port

SM6.6-4GX-1U

4x1000Base-X SFP port

SM6.6-2GX2GE-1U

2x10/100/1000Base-T(X) RJ45 port, 2x1000Base-X SFP port

 
Download