SICOM3016BA

  • 发布时间: 2015-03-27 10:44:12
  • 点击量: 0
  • Overview
  • Specs
  • Ordering

Overview
SICOM3016BA serial are switches with low consumption, high integration density, comply with explosive atmospheres standard. Which have advanced insulation performance,damp proofing and support multiple redundant protocol, auto topology,remote monitoring ,link check, etc., Excellently apply to explosive atmospheres such as factory automation,coal mine , chemical factory and so on.

Key Features
4 Gigabit SFP slots, 6 Fast Ethernet fiber/RJ45 optional ports and 6 100Base-FX ports
Full load power consumption is as low as 10.6 W
Comply with explosive atmospheres standard IEC60079-11(GB3836.4)
Support Panel or Embedded Mounting

Software Features

SwitchingSupport VLAN,PVLAN
Support port trunking
Support port flow control
Support port speed limit
Support broadcast storm control
RedundancySupport DT-Ring, DT-Ring+, DT-VLAN with the recovery time<50ms
Support STP/RSTP
MulticastSupport IGMP Snooping
Support GMRP
Support static multicast
Service QualitySupport SP, WRR queue scheduling
Support ACL
Management & MaintenanceSupport Console, Telnet, WEB management methods
Support SNMPv1/v2c, Kyvision centralized management
Support software upgrade by FTP
Support IP/MAC conflict, power, port and ring alarm
Support RMON
Support port mirroring
Support LLDP
Support Link-check
Clock ManagementSupport SNTP Client


Technical specifications

StandardIEEE 802.3i(10Base-T)
IEEE 802.3u(100Base-T and 100Base-FX)
IEEE802.3z(1000Base-X)
IEEE 802.3x(flow control)
IEEE 802.1p(Class of Service)
IEEE 802.1Q(VLAN)
IEEE 802.1D(STP)
IEEE 802.1w(RSTP)

Switch PropertiesPriority Queues: 4
Number of VLANs: 256
VLAN ID: 1–4093
Number of Multicast Groups: 256
MAC Table: 8K
Packet Buffer: 2Mbit
Packet Forwarding Rate: 7.7Mpps
Switching Delay:<10μs
InterfaceGigabit Port: 1000Base-X, SFP slot
Fast Ethernet Port:
100Base-FX, SM/MM, SC/ST/FC connector
10/100Base-T(X), RJ45 port
Console Port: RS232,RJ45 connector
Debug Port: 10/100Base-T(X), RJ45 port
Alarm contact:
2 pins used for alarm,input-mode,together with power input pins, 6-pin 5.08mm-spacing plug-in terminal block
LEDPower LED: PWR
Running LED: Run
Alarm LED: Alarm
Interface LED: Link/ACT, Speed (RJ45 port); Link/ACT(Fiber port)
Non-housing version support LED connector for users.
Power RequirementsPower Input:
12VDC(9-18VDC)
5VDC(4.5-5.5VDC)
Power Terminal:
6-pin 5.08mm-spacing plug-in terminal block
Power Consumption:<10.6w
Overload Protection: Support
Reverse Protection: Support
Redundancy protection: Support

Physical CharacteristicsHousing: Metal,fanless
Cooling: Natural convection, fanless
Protection Class: IP40
Dimension:
284mm×44mm×140mm (W×H×D)
235mm×30mm×130mm(non-housing) (W×H×D)
Weight: 1.5Kg, 0.5Kg(non-housing)
Mounting: Panel Mounting
Environmental LimitsOperating Temperature: -40°C to +75°C
Storage Temperature: -40°C to +85°C
Ambient Relative Humidity: 5-95%RH
Quality AssuranceMTBF: 329032 hours
Warranty: 5 years
Industry StandardEMI:
FCC CFR47 Part 15,EN55022/CISPR22,Class A
EMS:
IEC61000-4-2(ESD) ±8kV(contact),±15kV(air)
IEC61000-4-3(RS) 10V/m(80MHz–2GHz)
IEC61000-4-4(EFT) Power Port:±4kV;Data Port:±2kV
IEC61000-4-5(Surge) Power Port:±2kV/DM,±4kV/CM;Data Port:±2kV
IEC61000-4-6(CS) 3V(10kHz–150kHz);10V(150kHz–80MHz)
Machinery:
IEC60068-2-6(vibration)
IEC60068-2-27(shock)
IEC60068-2-32(free-fall)
General Industrial:
IEC61000-6-2
IEC61000-6-4
Explosive atmospheres standard:
IEC60079-0(GB/T3836.1),
IEC60079-1(GB/T3836.2),
IEC60079-7(GB/T3836.3),
IEC60079-11(GB/T3836.4)

Ordering Information


SICOM3016BA-EC-Ports-Connector-PS1-PS2
SICOM3016BA-C-Ports-Connector-PS1-PS2
EC Non-housing and Conformal Coating
CConformal Coating
Ports
4GX12S4x1000Base-X, SFP slots; 12x100Base-FX, single mode fiber ports
4GX12M4x1000Base-X, SFP slots; 12x100Base-FX, multi mode fiber ports
4GX6S6T4x1000Base-X, SFP slots; 6x100Base-FX, single mode fiber ports; 6x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 ports
4GX6M6T4x1000Base-X, SFP slots; 12x100Base-FX, multi mode fiber ports; 6x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 ports
3GX12S3x1000Base-X, SFP slots; 12x100Base-FX, single mode fiber ports
3GX12M3x1000Base-X, SFP slots; 12x100Base-FX, multi mode fiber ports
3GX6S6T3x1000Base-X, SFP slots; 6x100Base-FX, single mode fiber ports; 6x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 ports
3GX6M6T3x1000Base-X, SFP slots; 12x100Base-FX, multi mode fiber ports; 6x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 ports
Connector100M fiber port specifications
SC05 SC connector, multi-mode, 1310nm, 5km
ST05 ST connector, multi-mode, 1310nm, 5km
FC05 FC connector, multi-mode, 1310nm, 5km
SC40 SC connector, single-mode, 1310nm, 40km
ST40 ST connector, single-mode, 1310nm, 40km
FC40 FC connector, single-mode, 1310nm, 40km
SC60 SC connector, single-mode, 1310nm, 60km
SC80 SC connector, single-mode, 1550nm, 80km
PS1-PS2
L7-L7 5VDC(4.5-5.5VDC), redundant power inputs
L6-L6 12VDC(9-18VDC), redundant power inputs


Accessories
Gigabit SFP modulePlease refer to Gigabit SFP module ordering table
DT-FCZ-RJ45-01 Dustproof cover for RJ45 port