SICOM3000

  • 发布时间: 2015-04-15 17:48:39
  • 点击量: 0
  • Overview
  • Specs
  • Ordering

Overview
The SICOM3000 Series is an industrially hardened, fully managed Ethernet switch, providing two Gigabit SFP ports, two 100M fiber/copper optional ports and six Fast Ethernet copper ports. The SICOM3000 series provides a high level of immunity to electromagnetic interference and heavy electrical burst, surges typical of environments found in electric utility substations, railway trackside or in curb side traffic control cabinets. The operating temperature range from -40°C to 85°C, IP40 metal enclosure, 12V/24V/48V/220V power input types allows the SICOM series to be placed in almost any location. It supports DRP (recovery time<20ms), DT-Ring (recovery time<50ms), RSTP, VLAN, multicast, QoS, SSH, SSL and many other Layer 2 software features to increase network reliability, along with concentrative management based on Kyvision3.0, CLI, WEB interfac
e. It can be deployed in wind power, distribution network automation, transportation, oil & gas and many other industrial applications.


Feature
2 Gigabit SFP slots, 2 Fast Ethernet fiber/RJ45 optional ports and 6 10/100Base-TX ports
Supports DT-Ring protocols, DRP and RSTP
Supports GMRP, DHCP, SNMP, QoS
HTTPS, SSH enhance network security
IEC61850-3 & IEEE1613 (KEMA certified)
KEMA, UL508, Class I Div 2, C
E, FCC certificates

Software Functions

SwitchingSupport VLAN, PVLAN
Support GVRP
Support port trunking
Support port flow control
Support port speed limit
Support broadcast storm control
RedundancySupport DT-Ring, DT-Ring+, DT-VLAN with the recovery time<50ms
Support DRP with the recovery time<20ms
Support STP/RSTP
MulticastSupport IGMP Snooping,
Support GMRP
Support static multicast
Network SecuritySupport HTTPs/SSL
Support SSH
Support TACACS+
Support IEEE802.1X
Support MAC address binding with switch ports
Service Quality
Support SP,WRR queue scheduling
Management & MaintenanceSupport Console, Telnet, WEB management methods
Support SNMPv1/v2c/v3, Kyvision centralized management
Support software upgrade by FTP/TFTP
Support power, port and ring alarm
Support loop detection
Support CRC protection
S
upport RMON
Support port mirroring
Support cable check
Support Syslog
Support LLDP
Support Link-check
IP ManagementSupport DHCP server/snooping/client,DHCP Option 82
Clock ManagementSupport SNTP Client


Technical Specifications

StandardIEEE 802.3i (10Base-T)
IEEE 802.3u (100Base-T and 100Base-FX)
IEEE 802.3z (1000Base-SX/LX)
IEEE802.3x (Flow control)
IEEE 802.1p (Class of Service)
IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)
IEEE 802.1w (RSTP)
IEEE802.1X
Switch PropertiesPriority Queues: 4
Number of VLANs: 256
VLAN ID: 1–4093
Number of Multicast Groups: 256
MAC Table: 8K
Packet Buffer: 1Mbit
Packet Forwarding Rate: 4.2Mpps
Switching Delay:<5μs
InterfaceGigabit Port: 1000Base-X, SFP slot
Fast Ethernet Port:
100Base-FX, SM/MM, SC/ST/FC connector
10/100Base-T(X), RJ45 port
Console Port: RS232,RJ45 connector
Alarm Contact:
3-pin 5.08mm-spacing plug-in terminal block,250VAC/220VDC Max, 2A Max
LEDLEDs on Front Panel
Running LED: Run
Alarm LED: Alarm
Power LED: PWR1,PWR2
Interface LED: Link/ACT, Speed (RJ45 port); Link/ACT(Fiber port)
Power RequirementsPower Input:
100-240VAC, 50/60Hz; 110-220VDC(85-264VAC/77-300VDC)
24-48VDC(18-72VDC)
12-24VDC(9-36VDC)
Power Terminal:
5-pin 5.08mm-spacing plug-in terminal block
Power Consumption:<10w
Overload Protection: Support
ReverseProtection: Support
Redundancy Protection: Support (12/24/48VDC)

Physical CharacteristicsHousing: Metal, fanless
Cooling: Natural convection, fanless
Protection Class: IP40
Dimension: 75mm×140mm×123mm (W×H×D)
Weight: 1.0Kg
Mounting: DIN-Rail or Panel Mounting
Environmental LimitsOperating Temperature: -40°C to +85°C
Storage Temperature: -40°C to +85°C
Ambient Relative Humidity: 5 - 95% (non-condensing)
Quality AssuranceOperating Temperature: 223,350 hrs
Warranty: 5 years
ApprovalsKEMA: Models with HV:100-240VAC,50/60Hz;110-220VDC
UL508, Class I Div 2: Models with L2:24-48VDC
CE(EMC), FCC: Models with L2:24-48VDC

Industry StandardEMI:
FCC CFR47 Part 15,EN55022/CISPR22,Class A
EMS:
IEC61000-4-2(ESD) ±8kV(contact),±15kV(air)
IEC61000-4-3(RS) 10V/m(80MHz–2GHz)
IEC61000-4-4(EFT) Power Port:±4kV; Data Port:±2kV
IEC61000-4-5(Surge) Power Port:±2kV/DM, ±4kV/CM; Data Port:±2kV
IEC61000-4-6(CS) 10V(150kHz–80MHz)
Machinery:
IEC60068-2-6(Vibration)
IEC60068-2-27(Shock)
IEC60068-2-32(Free Fall)




Ordering Information


SICOM3000-Ports-Connector-PS1-PS2
SICOM3000-Ports-Connector-PS1
Ports
2GX2S6T

2×1000Base-X, SFP slots; 2×100Base-FX, single mode fiber ports; 6×10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 ports

2GX2M6T

2×1000Base-X, SFP slots; 2×100Base-FX, multi mode fiber ports; 6×10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 ports

2GX8T2×1000Base-X, SFP slots; 8×10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 ports
2S6T2×100Base-FX, single mode fiber ports; 6×10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 ports
2M6T2×100Base-FX, multi mode fiber ports; 6×10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 ports
8T 8×10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 ports
Connector100M fiber port specifications
SC05 SC connector, multi-mode, 1310nm, 5km
ST05 ST connector, multi-mode, 1310nm, 5km
FC05 FC connector, multi-mode, 1310nm, 5km
SC40 SC connector, single-mode, 1310nm, 40km
ST40 ST connector, single-mode, 1310nm, 40km
FC40 FC connector, single-mode, 1310nm, 40km
SC60 SC connector, single-mode, 1310nm, 60km
SC80 SC connector, single-mode, 1550nm, 80km
NANo 100Base-FX fiber port
PS1-PS2
L2-L224-48VDC (18-72VDC), redundant power inputs
L5-L512-24VDC (9-36VDC), redundant power inputs
PS1
HV100-240VAC, 50/60Hz; 110-220VDC (85-264VAC/77-300VDC), single power input


Accessories
Gigabit SFP ModulePlease refer to Gigabit SFP module ordering table
DT-BGAZ-05Panel for panel mounting
DT-FCZ-RJ45-01

Dustproof cover for RJ45 port