KIEN7009

  • 发布时间: 2015-04-15 17:57:40
  • 点击量: 0
  • Overview
  • Specs
  • Ordering

Overview
KIEN7009 is one of Kyland green low power consumption industrial Ethernet switch series. It is equipped with 3 100Base-FX optic ports and 6 10/100Base-TX copper ports, making it ideal for building a fast Ethernet fiber optic ring and leaving a spare fiber port for uplink use. KIEN7009 is a light managed device, supports DT-Ring, DRP, VLAN and other protocols to increase system reliability. It is designed especially for harsh environments with wide operating temperature range, EMC level 4, IP40 protection class, It certified by CE, FCC, UL508 and CID2, and can be deployed in wind power, distribution network, automation, transportation, oil & gas and many other industrial applications.

Key Features
3 fast Ethernet fiber/RJ45 optional ports, 6 10/100Base-T(X) ports
Supports DT-Ring and DRP protocols
Supports one-key recovery
Provides Mini USB Console port
UL508, Class I Div 2, CE, FCC certificates

Software Functions

SwitchingSupport VLAN, PVLAN
Support port flow control (New)
Support port speed limit (New)
RedundancySupport DT-Ring, DT-Ring+, DT-VLAN with the recovery   time<50ms
Support DRP with the recovery time<20ms
Support STP/RSTP (New)

Service Quality 
Support SP, WRR queue scheduling (New)
Management & MaintenanceSupport Console, Telnet, WEB management methods
Support SNMPv1/v2c/v3, Kyvision centralized management
Support software upgrade by FTP and TFTP
Support power, port and ring alarm
Support RMON
Support port mirroring (New)
Support LLDP
Support Link-check
IP Management
Support DHCP client (New)


Technical Specifications

StandardIEEE 802.3i(10Base-T)
IEEE 802.3u(100Base-T and 100Base-FX)
IEEE 802.3x(Flow Control)
IEEE 802.1p (Class of Service)
IEEE 802.1Q(VLAN)
IEEE 802.1w (RSTP)
Switch PropertiesPriority Queues: 4
Number of VLANs: 256
VLAN ID: 1–4093
MAC Table: 8K
Packet Buffer: 1Mbit
Packet Forwarding Rate: 1.4Mpps
Switching Delay:<5μs
InterfaceFast Ethernet Port:
100Base-FX, SM/MM, SC/ST/FC connector
10/100Base-T(X), RJ45 port
Console Port: Mini USB
Alarm Contact:
3-pin 5.08mm-spacing plug-in terminal block,250VAC/220VDC Max,2A Max
LEDLEDs on Front Panel
Running LED: Run
Alarm LED: Alarm (12/24/48VDC model only)
Power LED: PWR1,PWR2
Ring LED: Ring
Interface LED: Link/ACT, Speed (RJ45 port); Link/ACT(Fiber port)
ButtonReset: Reboot and restore default configuration
Power RequirementsPower Input:
100-240VAC, 50/60Hz; 110-220VDC(85-264VAC/77-300VDC)
24-48VDC(18-72VDC)
12-24VDC(9-36VDC)
Power Terminal:
5-pin 5.08mm-spacing plug-in terminal block
Power Consumption:<8.1w
Overload Protection: Support
Reverse Protection: Support
Redundancy Protection: Support (12/24/48VDC)

Physical CharacteristicsHousing: Metal
Cooling: Natural convection, fanless
Protection Class: IP40
Dimension:
53.6mm×135mm×106.5mm(W×H×D) (12/24/48VDC)
66mm×135mm×107.5mm (W×H×D) (220VAC/DC)
Weight: 0.76Kg
Mounting: DIN-Rail or Panel Mounting
Environmental LimitsOperating Temperature:
-40°C to +85°C(12/24/48VDC)
-40°C to +75°C(220VAC/DC)
Storage Temperature: -40°C to +85°C
Ambient Relative Humidity: 5-95% (non-condensing)
Quality AssuranceMTBF: 385,000 hrs
Warranty: 5 years
ApprovalsUL508, Class I Div 2: Models with L2:24-48VDC
CE(EMC), FCC: Models with L2:24-48VDC and L5:12-24VDC
Industry StandardEMI:
FCC CFR47 Part 15,EN55022/CISPR22,Class A
EMS:
IEC61000-4-2(ESD) ±8kV(contact),±15kV(air)
IEC61000-4-3(RS) 10V/m(80MHz–2GHz)
IEC61000-4-4(EFT) Power Port:±4kV;Data Port:±2kV
IEC61000-4-5(Surge) Power Port: ±2kV/DM, ±4kV/CM; Data Port:±2kV
IEC61000-4-6(CS) 10V (150kHz–80MHz)
Machinery:
IEC60068-2-6 (Vibration)
IEC60068-2-27 (Shock)
IEC60068-2-32 (Free Fall)

Ordering Information


KIEN7009-Ports-Connector-PS1-PS2
KIEN7009-Ports-Connector-PS1
Ports
3S6T 3x100Base-FX, single mode fiber port; 6x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 ports
3M6T 3x100Base-FX, multi mode fiber port; 6x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 ports
2S6T 2x100Base-FX, single mode fiber port; 6x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 ports
2M6T 2x100Base-FX, multi mode fiber port; 6x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 ports
2S4T 2x100Base-FX, single mode fiber port; 4x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 ports
2M4T 2x100Base-FX, multi mode fiber port; 4x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 ports
1S7T 1x100Base-FX, single mode fiber port; 7x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 ports
1M7T 1x100Base-FX, multi mode fiber port; 7x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 ports
8T 8x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 ports
Connector100M fiber port specifications
SC05 SC connector, multi-mode, 1310nm, 5km
ST05 ST connector, multi-mode, 1310nm, 5km
FC05 FC connector, multi-mode, 1310nm, 5km
SC40 SC connector, single-mode, 1310nm, 40km
ST40 ST connector, single-mode, 1310nm, 40km
FC40 FC connector, single-mode, 1310nm, 40km
SC60 SC connector, single-mode, 1310nm, 60km
SC80 SC connector, single-mode, 1550nm, 80km
NANo 100Base-FX fiber port


PS1-PS2
L2-L224-48VDC (18-72VDC), redundant power inputs
L5-L512-24VDC (9-36VDC), redundant power inputs
PS1
HV 100-240VAC, 50/60Hz; 110-220VDC (85-264VAC/77-300VDC), single power input


Accessories
DT-BGAZ-02 Panel for panel mounting (12/24/48VDC Model)
DT-BGAZ-09Panel for panel mounting (220VAC/DC Model)
DT-FCZ-RJ45-01 Dustproof cover for RJ45 port
DT-XL-Mini USB-USB-2m Mini USB to USB cable for Console management, 2m