SICOM2024M

  • 发布时间: 2015-03-25 10:30:00
  • 点击量: 0
  • Overview
  • Specs
  • Ordering

Overview
SICOM2024M is a layer 2 managed industrial Ethernet switch designed to operate reliably in electrically harsh and climatically demanding utility substation and industrial environments. SICOM2024M supports up to 4 fast Ethernet fiber ports and 24 fast Ethernet RJ45 ports, meets the IEC 61850 and IEEE1613 standards. SICOM2024M is a 19-inch 1U rack mountable device and allows front and rear panel mounting. It supports many Layer 2 software features such as port, VLAN, multicast, QoS, RSTP. It supports Console, Telnet, Web management and network management software based on SNMP. At present, the product is widely used at the intelligent substation and many other industrial communication systems.

Key Features
Supports max 4 fast Ethernet fiber ports and 24 fast Ethernet RJ45 ports
Supports the IP/MAC address conflict alarm, power failure alarm, power alarm, port alarm
Allow front and rear panel mounting
Complies with IEC 61850-3 and IEEE1613
CE, FCC certification

Software Functions

Switching FunctionSupports VLAN and PVLAN.
Supports port aggregation.
Supports flow control.
Support port rate limit
Supports broadcast storm suppression.
Redundancy ProtocolSupports DT-Ring, DT-Ring+, and DT-VLAN and the recovery time<50 ms. (special version supports)
Supports STP/RSTP
Multicast ProtocolSupports IGMP snooping.
Supports GMRP. (special version supports)
Supports static multicast. (special version supports)
Service Quality ManagementSupports ACL (special hardware version supports)
Supports 802.1p(CoS),DSCP
Supports SP and WRR queuing.
Management & MaintenanceSupports Console, Telnet, and Web management methods.
Supports SNMPv1/v2c and can managed by Kyvision.
Supports software update over FTP.
Supports the IP/MAC address conflict alarm, power failure alarm, power alarm, port alarm
Supports port mirroring.
Supports Syslog. (special version supports)
Supports LLDP.
Supports Link-check.
IP Address ManagementSupports DHCP server. (special version supports)
Clock ManagementSupports SNTP server/client.


Product Specifications

StandardIEEE 802.3i(10Base-T)
IEEE 802.3u(100Base-TX and 100Base-FX)
IEEE 802.3x(flow control)
IEEE 802.1p(priority)
IEEE 802.1Q(VLAN)
IEEE 802.1w(RSTP)
Switch PropertiesPriority queue: 4
Number of VLANs: 256
VLAN ID: 1-4093
Number of multicast groups: 256
MAC table: 8K
Packet buffer: 2Mbit
Packet forwarding rate: 4.2Mpps
Switching delay:<10μs
InterfaceFast Ethernet ports:
100Base-FX, single/multi mode, SC/ST/FC connector
10/100Base-T(X), RJ45 port
Console port: RS232,RJ45
Alarm contact: 3-pin 3.81mm-spacing plug-in terminal block, 250 VAC/220 VDC Max, 2 A Max, 60 W Max
LEDLED on front panel
Running LED:Run
Alarm LED: Alarm
Power LED: PWR1,PWR2
Port LED:Link/ACT,Speed;DPX,Link
LED on rear panel
Port LED: Link/ACT
Port speed LED: Speed
Fiber port LED: A,B
Power RequirementsPower input:
24VDC(18-36VDC),
48VDC(36-72VDC),
100-240VAC,50/60Hz;110-220VDC(85-264VAC/77-300VDC)
Power terminal: 5-pin 5.08 mm-spacing plug-in terminal block
Power consumption:<16.8w
Overload protection: Support
Reverse connection protection: Support
Redundancy protection: Support
Physical CharacteristicsHousing: Metal
Cooling: Natural cooling, fanless
Protection Class: IP40
Dimensions(WxHxD): 482.6mm×44mm×245mm
    (19×1.73×9.64 in.)
Weight: 2.5Kg (5.51 pound)
Mounting: 19 inch 1U rack mounting
Environmental LimitsOperating temperature: -40°C to +85°C (-40°F to 185°F)
Storage temperature: -40°C to +85°C (-40°F to 185°F)
Ambient Relative Humidity: 5% - 95% (non-condensing)
Quality AssuranceMTBF: 338,566 hrs
Warranty: 5 years
ApprovalsCE: Models with power supply of HV:100-240VAC,50/60Hz;110-220VDC
FCC: Models with power supply of HV:100-240VAC,50/60Hz;110-220VDC
Please visit www.kyland.com for the latest news
Industry StandardEMI:
FCC CFR47 Part 15,EN55022/CISPR22,Class A
   
EMS:
IEC61000-4-2(ESD) ±8kV(contact),±15kV(air)
IEC61000-4-3(RS) 10V/m(80MHz-2GHz)
IEC61000-4-4(EFT) Power Port:±4kV;Data Port:±2kV
IEC61000-4-5(Surge) Power Port:±2kV/DM,±4kV/CM;Data Port:±2kV
IEC61000-4-6(CS) 3V(10kHz-150kHz);10V(150kHz-80MHz)
IEC61000-4-8(power frequency magnetic field)   100A/m(cont.),1000A/m(1s-3s)
IEC61000-4-9(pulsed magnetic field) 1000A/m
IEC61000-4-10(damped oscillation) 100A/m
IEC61000-4-12(oscillatory wave) 2.5kV/CM,1kV/DM
IEC61000-4-16(common mode conduction) 30V(cont.),300V(1s)
   
Machinery:
IEC60068-2-6 (vibration),
IEC60068-2-27 (shock),
IEC60068-2-32 (free fall)




Ordering Information


SICOM2024M-Ports-Connector-PS1-PS2
Ports
4S24T 4x100Base-FX, single-mode fiber port;24x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
4M24T 4x100Base-FX, multi-mode fiber port;24x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
2S24T 2x100Base-FX, single-mode fiber port;24x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
2M24T 2x100Base-FX, multi-mode fiber port;24x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
24T 24x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
Connector100M fiber port specifications
SC05 SC connector, multi-mode, 1310nm, 5km
ST05 ST connector, multi-mode, 1310nm, 5km
FC05 FC connector, multi-mode, 1310nm, 5km
SC40 SC connector, single-mode, 1310nm, 40km
ST40 ST connector, single-mode, 1310nm, 40km
FC40 FC connector, single-mode, 1310nm, 40km
SC60 SC connector, single-mode, 1310nm, 60km
SC80 SC connector, single-mode, 1550nm, 80km
NoneNo 100M fiber port
PS1
HV 100-240VAC,50/60Hz;110-220VDC(85-264VAC/77-300VDC)
L1 48VDC(36-72VDC)
L3 24VDC(18-36VDC)
PS2
HV 100-240VAC,50/60Hz;110-220VDC(85-264VAC/77-300VDC)
L1 48VDC(36-72VDC)
L3 24VDC(18-36VDC)
None No secondary power supply


Accessories
DT-FCZ-RJ45-01Single-port RJ45 dust plug