SICOM6000

  • 发布时间: 2015-03-24 13:31:00
  • 点击量: 0
  • Overview
  • Specs
  • Ordering

Overview
SICOM6000 is modular layer 3 managed industrial Ethernet switch for Din Rail installation. I t offers 4 combo Gigabit SFP slots or 10/100/1000Base-T(X) ports, 24 100M copper/fiber ports or 12 RS232/RS485 serial ports. SICOM6000 also comes with EMC industrial level 4 design and complies with IP40 protection class. SICOM6000 offers hardware wire-speed layer 3 switching, and supports many Layer 2 software features such as port, VLAN, multicast, QoS, fast redundant ring. It supports Console, Telnet, Web management and network management software based on SNMP. SICOM6000 can provide solutions with high performance and high reliability for the industrial communication systems.

Key Features
Supports max 4 gigabit combo ports and 24 fast Ethernet fiber/copper ports
Modular design for easy expansion
Embedded serial data server, and supports max 12 RS232/RS485 ports
Suppor ts DT-Ring , RSTP/MSTP and VRRP for network redundancy
Supports IGMP, IGMP snooping, PIM-SM, PIM-DM
Supports Layer 3 routing protocols such as RIP, OSPF
IP40 protection class

Software Functions

SwitchingSupports VLAN
Supports GVRP
Supports port aggregation
Supports flow control
Support port rate limit
RedundancySupports VRRP
Supports DT-Ring, DT-Ring+, and DT-VLAN and the recovery time<50ms
Supports RSTP/MSTP and compatible with STP
MulticastSupports IGMP v1/v2
Supports IGMP snooping
Supports static multicast
Supports PIM-SM, PIM-DM
RoutingSupports RIPv1/v2
Supports OSFPv2
Supports static routing
Service Quality
Supports ACL
Supports SP and WRR queuing
Management & MaintenanceSupports Console, Telnet, and Web management methods
Supports SNMPv1/v2c, Kyvision centralized management.
Supports file transfer and software update over FTP and TFTP
Supports the power failure alarm, power alarm, port alarm, and ring alarm
Supports port mirroring
Supports Syslog
Supports LLDP
Supports RTC
IP ManagementSupports Bootp
Supports DHCP server/relay/client


Product Specifications

StandardIEEE 802.3i (10Base-T)
IEEE 802.3u (100Base-TX and 100base-FX)
IEEE 802.3ab (1000Base-T)
IEEE 802.3ad (port aggregation)
IEEE 802.3z (1000Base-SX/LX)
IEEE 802.3x (flow control)
IEEE 802.1p (Class of Service)
IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)
IEEE 802.1w (RSTP)
IEEE 802.1s (MSTP)
Switch PropertiesPriority queue: 8
Number of VLANs: 4K
VLAN ID: 1–4093
Number of multicast groups: 256
Routing table: 30K
MAC table: 16K
Packet buffer: 512 Mbit
Packet forwarding rate: 9.5 Mpps
Switching delay < 10 μs
InterfaceGigabit ports:
1000Base-X, SFP port
10/100/1000Base-T(X), RJ45 port
Fast Ethernet ports:
100Base-FX, SFP port, LC connector
10/100Base-T(X), RJ45 port
Serial port:

RS232/RS485,20-pin 3.81mmspacing
plug-in terminal block
Console port: RS232,RJ45
Alarm contact: 

3-pin 3.81mm-spacing
plug-in terminal block,
250 VAC/220 VDC Max,
2 A Max, 60 W Max
Number of slots: 6
LEDLED on front panel
Running LED: Run
Alarm LED: Alarm
Power LED: POW, POW1, POW2
Module status LED: L1 to L4
Port LED: LINK
Serial port LED:1T-4T,1R-4R
LED on rear panel
Port LED: LINK/ACT
Port speed LED: Speed
Power RequirementsPower input:
24VDC(18-36VDC)
48VDC(36-72VDC)
Power terminal:
5-pin 5.08 mm-spacing
plug-in terminal block
Power consumption<35w
Overload protection: Support
Reverse connection protection: Support
Redundancy protection: Support
Physical CharacteristicsHousing: Metal
Cooling: Natural cooling, fanless
Protection Class: IP40
Dimensions(WxHxD): 320mm×165.5mm×236mm
    (12.60×6.52×9.29 in.)
Weight<7Kg (15.432 pound)
Mounting: Din-rail or panel mounting
Environmental LimitsOperating temperature: -40°C to +85°C (-40°F to 185°F)
Storage temperature: -40°C to +85°C (-40°F to 185°F)
Ambient Relative Humidity: 5% - 95% (non-condensing)
Quality AssuranceMTBF: 251,487 hrs
Warranty: 5 years
Approvals
Industry StandardEMI:
FCC CFR47 Part 15,EN55022/CISPR22,Class A
   
EMS:
IEC61000-4-2(ESD) ±8kV(contact),±15kV(air)
IEC61000-4-3(RS) 10V/m(80MHz-2GHz)
IEC61000-4-4(EFT) Power Port:±4kV;Data Port:±2kV
IEC61000-4-5(Surge) Power Port:±2kV/DM,±4kV/CM;Data Port:±2kV
IEC61000-4-6(CS) 3V(10kHz-150kHz);10V(150kHz-80MHz)
IEC61000-4-16(common mode conduction) 30V(cont.),300V(1s)
   
Machinery:
IEC60068-2-6 (vibration),
IEC60068-2-27 (shock),
IEC60068-2-32 (free fall)


Ordering Information


SICOM6000-MB
MBSICOM6000 Chassis
Power ModuleSM6.1-Power-PS
PowerSICOM6000 power module
PS

L1 48VDC(36-72VDC), dual redundant power inputs
L3 24VDC(18-36VDC), dual redundant power inputs
Interface ModuleSM6.1-Ports
4G 4x1000Base-X, 10/100/1000Base-T(X) Combo ports
8T 8x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 ports
8SFP 8x100Base-FX, SFP ports
4D 4xRS232/RS485 serial ports


Accessories
Gigabit SFP modulePlease refer to the Gigabit SFP module ordering table
100M SFP modulePlease refer to the 100M SFP module ordering table
DT-FCZ-RJ45-01Dustproof cover for RJ45 port