SFP-1G

  • 发布时间: 2015-03-27 15:52:55
  • 点击量: 0
  • Overview
  • Specs
  • Ordering

Product Features
Transmission rate is 1.25Gb/s
Working voltage is 3.3V
Hot-Pluggable
Duplex LC connector
RoHS Compliant


Product Specifications

Technical Specifications

Standards

SFP MSA(INF-8074i), SFF-8472,   IEEE802.3z

Interface

LC Connector

Physical Characteristics

Dimensions

13.7mm×12.7mm×57.2mm (0.54 in×0.50 in×2.25 in) (W×H×D)

Weight

40g (0.088 lb)

Environmental Limits

Operating Temperature

-40 to 85 (-40 to 185°F)

Storage Temperature

-40 to 85 (-40 to 185°F)

Ambient Relative Humidity

5 to 95% (non-condensing)

Quality assurance

Warranty period

3 years

Approvals

RoHS

Industrial Standards

EMI

FCC Part 15 Class B

EN55022/CISPR22,Class B

EMS

IEC61000-4-2

IEC61000-4-3

EN(IEC)60825-1,2

 

1000Base-X SFP (1.25Gbit/s) Parameter Table

Property

SX

LX

LH

ZX

Type

Multi Mode(M)

Single Mode(S)

Single Mode(S)

Single Mode(S)

Center Wavelength(nm)

850

1310

1310

1550

Transmission Distance(km)

0.55

10

40

80

Application Range of Transmission Distance(km)

0~0.55

0~10

12~40

27~80

Coupled Fiber

62.5/125μm MMF

50/125μm MMF

10/125μm

SMF

10/125μm

SMF

10/125μm

SMF

Average Optical Output Power

Min.(dBm)

-11

-10

-4

-2

Max.(dBm)

-2

-3

3

5

Receiver Sensitivity(dBm)

-18

-21

-23

-25

Maximum Input Power (dBm)

0

-3

-3

-3


Ordering

Product Model

Product Description

Type

Connector

Center Wavelength

Transmission Distance

Coupled Fiber

IGSFP-M-SX-LC-850-0.55

Multi Mode

LC

850nm

0.55km

62.5/125μm   MMF

50/125μm   MMF

IGSFP-S-LX-LC-1310-10

Single Mode

LC

1310nm

10km

10/125μm SMF

IGSFP-S-LH-LC-1310-40

Single Mode

LC

1310nm

40km

10/125μm SMF

IGSFP-S-ZX-LC-1550-80

Single Mode

LC

1550nm

80km

10/125μm SMF