KIEN1008BA

  • 发布时间: 2015-03-25 17:09:24
  • 点击量: 0
  • Overview
  • Specs
  • Ordering

Overview    
KIEN1008BA is un-managed serial device that comply with explosive atmospheres standard, support 8 fast Ethernet ports, optical and electrical signal is optional. Support remote distance transmitting and forwarding, plug and play, easy for operating, have advanced insulation and damp proofing. Which suitable for use in factory automation, coal mine, high dust conditions, etc.

Key Features
8 fast ethernet ports,optical and electrical inter face is optional,signal-mode and multi-mode is optical.
Comply with explosive atmospheres standard IEC60079-11(GB3836.4).
Dry contact for warning signal,support NO and NC
Support DIN-Rail and non-housing version,DIN-Rail comply with IP40.
CE,FCC, EN60950-1, UL508, UL Class I Div 2

Technical Specifications

StandardIEEE 802.3i,
IEEE 802.3u
IEEE802.3x (Flow control)
Switch PropertiesMAC Table Size: 8K
Packet Buffer Size: 1Mbit
Packet Forwarding Rate: 1.2Mpps
Switching Delay:<10μs
InterfaceFast Ethernet Connector:
100Base-FX,single-mode or multi-mode,SC/ST/FC connector is optional
10/100Base-T(X),auto negotiation,RJ45 connector.
Alarming Contactor:
Dry contact,NO and NC.
3X5.08mmspacing plug-in connector;
0.5A at 125Vac,2A at 30Vdc;
LEDLED on Front Panel
Run:Running LED
PWR1,PWR2: Power LED
Alarm: Alarming LED
1-6:Fiber ports 1-6 LED
Fast ethernet LED
Green:Link/ACTLED
Yellow:Speed
Non-housing version support LED interface for users.
Power RequirementsInput Voltage:
12DC(9-18VDC),Redundancy power
24-48VDC(18-72VDC), Redundancy power
Power Connector:
5x5.08mmspacing plug-in connector
Power Consumption:<5.5w
Overload Protection: support
Reserve Protection: support
Redundancy Protection: support
Physical CharacteristicsHousing: Metal fanless
IP class: IP40
Dimension:
53.6mm×135mm×106.5mm(W×H×D)
Weight: 0.76Kg
Installation: DIN-Rail or wall-mount
Environmental LimitsOperating Temperature: -40°C to +75°C
Storage Temperature: -40°C to +85°C
Relative Humidity: 5-95%RH (non-condensing)
Quality AssuranceMTBF: 385,000 hrs
Warranty: 5 years
ApprovalsCE(EMC): Models with 24-48VDC(18-72VDC)
CE(LVD): Models with 24-48VDC(18-72VDC)
FCC:  Models with 24-48VDC(18-72VDC)
UL508, Class I Div 2:  Models with 24-48VDC(18-72VDC)
Industry StandardEMI:
FCC CFR47 Part 15,EN55022/CISPR22,Class A
EMS:
IEC61000-4-2(ESD) ±8kV(contact),±15kV(air)
IEC61000-4-3(RS) 10V/m(80MHz–2GHz)
IEC61000-4-4(EFT) Power Port:±4kV;Data Port:±2kV
IEC61000-4-5(Surge) Power Port:±2kV/DM,±4kV/CM;
Data Port:±2kV
IEC61000-4-6(CS) 3V(10kHz–150kHz);10V(150kHz–80MHz)
Environmental:
IEC60068-2-6(vibration)
IEC60068-2-27(shock)
IEC60068-2-32(free-fall)
General Industrial Standards:
IEC61000-6-2
IEC61000-6-4
Explosive atmosphere standard:
IEC60079-0(GB/T3836.1),
IEC60079-1(GB/T3836.2),
IEC60079-7(GB/T3836.3),
IEC60079-11(GB/T3836.4)

Ordering Information


KIEN1008BA-EC-Ports-PS1-PS2
KIEN1008BA-C-Ports-PS1-PS2
KIEN1008BA-Ports-PS1-PS2
NoneStandard
Conformal Coating
EC Non-housing and confortmal coating
Ports
4S4T4x100Base-FX, single mode fiber ports; 4x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 ports
4M4T4x100Base-FX, multi mode fiber ports; 4x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 ports
6S2T6x100Base-FX, single mode fiber ports; 2x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 ports
6M2T6x100Base-FX, multi mode fiber ports; 2x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 ports
8S8x100Base-FX, single mode fiber ports
8M8x100Base-FX, multi mode fiber ports
Connector100M fiber port specifications
SC05 SC connector, multi-mode, 1310nm, 5km
ST05 ST connector, multi-mode, 1310nm, 5km
FC05FC connector, multi-mode, 1310nm, 5km
SC40 SC connector, single-mode, 1310nm, 40km
ST40 ST connector, single-mode, 1310nm, 40km
FC40FC connector, single-mode, 1310nm, 40km
SC60 SC connector, single-mode, 1310nm, 60km
SC80 SC connector, single-mode, 1550nm, 80km
PS
L2-L224-48VDC(18-72VDC),redundant power
L6-L612VDC(9-18VDC),redundant power


Accessories
DT-BGAZ-02Panel for panel mounting 
DT-FCZ-RJ45-01 Dustproof cover for RJ45 port